PARADE

(June 8th 2019)

City Hall Square

(June 8th 2019)

Children’s Carnival (Free entrance)

kl. 12-16 Face painting
kl. 12-16 Make your own headdress
kl. 13.00 Samba drum workshop – Samba schools
kl. 14.00 Capoeira workshop – Capoeira school Senzala
kl. 15.30 Dance workshop – Dance school Aquarela

kl. 12.00 Gasværksvejens skoles trommeband (DK)
kl. 12.30 Sereia do Mar Kids (DK)
kl. 13.00 Fusion creative studio (DK/RU)
& association Cultural De Ballet ‘Impression’ (ES/RU)

Scene Shows (Free entrance)

Kl. 13.30-14.00 Estilo Faixa DK/SE
Kl. 14.10-14.40 Mariposa DK
Kl. 14.40-15.10 Xambah NL
Kl. 15.10-15.20 Caporales DK
Kl. 15.20-15.50 Vai Dance & Art SE
Kl .15.50-16.00 Renata undervisning Baile Funk
Kl. 16.00-16.30 Brighton School of samba UK
Kl. 16.30-16.40 Centro Cultural Bolivians SE
Kl. 16.40-17.10 Bafo Do Mundo DK
Kl. 17.20-17.50 Zouk DK
Kl. 18.00-18.30 Abanda DK
Kl. 18.40-19.00 Kuru Mapu SE
Kl. 19.00-19.15 Luciano undervisning Samba DK
Kl. 19.20-19.50 Toscana DK
Kl. 20.00-20.30 Aquarela DK
Kl. 20.30-20.40 Michelle undervisning Gafiera DK
Kl. 20.40-21.10 Sereia Do Mar DK
Kl. 21.20-21.55 Tamborzudas DK
Kl. 22.00-22.15 Showgirls DK
Kl. 22.20-22.50 Batedeira NL
Kl. 22.50-23.00 DJ Abacaxi
Kl. 23.00-24.00 Tyrone Boykins Supa Soca Bass UK

We reserve the right to make changes to the program.

AFTERPARTY

(9th 2019)

We will end the weekend with a huge afterparty and All profits from ticket sales go to the nonprofit Copenhagen Carnival Organisation to host the big event.

Children’s Afterparty (Free entrance)

kl. 14-16 Face painting
kl. 14-16 Creative workshop
kl. 14.15 learn to play drums by Nicolai from Gasværksvejens school
kl. 14.45 Sereia do Mar Kids & Luciano Carvalho (DK)
kl. 15.05 Capoeira workshop – Capoeira school Senzala
kl. 15.35 Dance workshop – Dance school Aquarela

Afterparty (Buy tickets here)

16.00-16.30 Xambah ( NL )
16.30-17.00 DJ Arceo ( Cuba )
17.00-17.30 DJ Sergio ( Salsa )
17.30-18.00 Estilo Faixa International
18.00-18.30 Mariposa
18.30-19.00 Aquarela Show
19.00-19.30 Sophia Maria Fonseca
19.30-20.00 Brighton School of samba show
20.00-20.30 DJ Raggamon
20.30-21.00 Sereia Do Mar
21.00-21.30 Jonaz Idrissi
21.30-22.00 Batedeira ( NL )
22.00-22.30 Bafo Do Mundo
22.30-23.00 As Tamborzudas
23.00-23.15 DJ Raggamon
23.15-23.30 Showgirls
23.30-00.00 Toscana
00.00-00.30 Abanda
00.30-01.00 Dj Raggamon
01.00-01.30 Fønix Azul
01.30-02.00 DJ Marcos Junior
02.00-02.30 DJ Raggamon
02.30-05.00 DJ Abacaxi

We reserve the right to make changes to the program.